All State Teams

2015 All-State Teams

Select a Class for more:
Class Player Pos School HT WT Grade Award Team Source
AAA Riley, Kaelan QB Calhoun 6'4 200 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Maynard, Cedric RB Callaway 5'9 180 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Shelton, Milton RB Blessed Trinity 5'9 180 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Wood, Colby RB Jefferson 5'9 170 So OPOY 1st AJC
AAA Dolphus, Steve WR Westside (Macon) 6'5 200 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Maldonado, Zach WR Hart County 6'0 185 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Akin, Drew OL Franklin County 6'2 300 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Castner, Matthew OL Blessed Trinity 6'1 290 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Chandler, Caleb OL Jefferson 6'5 302 Jr 1st AJC
AAA Defoor, Jack OL Calhoun 6'4 275 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Johnson, Netori OL Cedar Grove 6'5 335 Jr 1st AJC
AAA Carter, Michail DL Jackson 6'4 306 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Cooper, Kenny DL Sonoraville 6'4 295 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Gillikin, Tyler DL Westminster (Atlanta) 6'3 210 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Jackson, Antwuan DL Cedar Grove 6'2 295 Sr DPOY 1st AJC
AAA Craighead, Logan LB Blessed Trinity 6'2 220 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Laquins, Jaleel LB Oconee County 6'3 220 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Mbem-Bosse, Elysee LB Cedar Grove 6'3 232 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Statham, Tyquan LB West Hall 6'2 210 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Lane, Marquel DB Adairsville 5'6 160 Sr 1st AJC
AAA McGhee, Tyrique DB Peach County 5'10 178 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Spector, Baylon DB Calhoun 6'3 205 Jr 1st AJC
AAA Young, Camron DB Dodge County 6'1 185 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Gillikin, Blake K Westminster (Atlanta) 6'2 185 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Lotti, Anthony P West Hall 6'1 192 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Hardman, Mecole ATH Elbert County 5'11 175 Sr 1st AJC
AAA Riley, Kaelan QB Calhoun 6'4 200 Sr 1st AP
AAA Johnson, Sidnee RB Adairsville 5'10 210 Sr 1st AP
AAA Wood, Colby RB Jefferson 5'10 180 So 1st AP
AAA Jackson, Markese WR East Hall 5'10 179 Jr 1st AP
AAA Latimer, Markevese WR Washington County 5'10 170 Jr 1st AP
AAA Rice, Landon TE Calhoun 6'6 250 Sr 1st AP
AAA Allen, Raekwon OL Spencer 6'3 300 Sr 1st AP
AAA Castner, Matthew OL Blessed Trinity 6'1 290 Sr 1st AP
AAA Chandler, Caleb OL Jefferson 6'5 302 Sr 1st AP
AAA Defoor, Jack OL Calhoun 6'4 275 Sr 1st AP
AAA Johnson, Netori OL Cedar Grove 6'5 330 Jr 1st AP
AAA Carter, Michail DL Jackson 6'3 300 Sr 1st AP
AAA Cooper, Kenny DL Sonoraville 6'4 295 Sr 1st AP
AAA Jackson, Antwuan DL Cedar Grove 6'3 205 Sr DPOY 1st AP
AAA Warren, Kareem DL Westside (Macon) 5'11 295 Sr 1st AP
AAA Craighead, Logan LB Blessed Trinity 6'1 225 Sr 1st AP
AAA Laquins, Jaleel LB Oconee County 6'2 216 Sr 1st AP
AAA Mbem-Bosse, Elysee LB Cedar Grove 6'2 230 Sr 1st AP
AAA Statham, Tyquan LB West Hall 6'2 210 Sr 1st AP
AAA Lane, Marquel DB Adairsville 5'6 160 Sr 1st AP
AAA McGhee, Tyrique DB Peach County 5'10 178 Sr 1st AP
AAA Spector, Baylon DB Calhoun 6'2 190 Jr 1st AP
AAA Young, Cameron DB Dodge County 6'0 180 Sr 1st AP
AAA Gillikin, Blake K Westminster (Atlanta) 6'1 180 Sr 1st AP
AAA Lotti, Anthony P West Hall 6'1 192 Sr 1st AP
AAA Hardman, Mecole ATH Elbert County 5'10 171 Sr OPOY 1st AP
AAA Hall, Torey RET Adairsville 5'11 180 Sr 1st AP
AAA Noland, Zeb QB Oconee County - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Maynard, Cedric RB Callaway - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Maldonado, Zach WR Hart County - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Chandler, Caleb OL Jefferson - - Jr 1st GACA North
AAA Defoor, Jack OL Calhoun - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Rice, Landon DL Calhoun - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Wortham, J.T. DL Callaway - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Laquins, Jaleel LB Oconee County - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Statham, Tyquan LB West Hall - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Wilson, Jireh LB Calhoun - - Sr NDPOY 1st GACA North
AAA Martin, Dre DB Callaway - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Spector, Baylon DB Calhoun - - Jr 1st GACA North
AAA Lotti, Anthony P West Hall - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAA Hardman, Mecole ATH Elbert County - - Sr NOPOY 1st GACA North
AAA Evans, Derrick QB Central (Macon) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Malcome, Isaiah RB Westminster (Atlanta) - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAA Shelton, Milton RB Blessed Trinity - - Sr SOPOY 1st GACA South
AAA Dolphus, Steve WR Westside (Macon) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Castner, Matthew OL Blessed Trinity - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Cooper, Theron OL Dodge County - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAA Carter, Michail DL Jackson - - Sr SDOPY 1st GACA South
AAA Jackson, Antwuan DL Cedar Grove - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Warren, Kareem DL Westside (Macon) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Craighead, Logan LB Blessed Trinity - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Hooks, Fletcher LB Peach County - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAA McGhee, Tyrique DB Peach County - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Williams, Zavier DB Cedar Grove - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Gillikin, Blake K Westminster (Atlanta) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAA Baggett, Collier QB Westwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Deese, Cale QB Brookwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Fitzpatrick, Ryan QB Westfield School 6'1 190 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Lowe, Tyler QB Deerfield-Windsor 5'11 155 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Olliff, Lanier QB Bulloch Academy 5'10 170 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA McCook, Cameron FB Deerfield-Windsor - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Turton, Stephen FB Southland Academy - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Byington, Gahnon RB Valwood School 6'2 215 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Campbell, Preston RB Pinewood Christian 6'0 200 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Cotton, Joseph RB Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Heart, John RB Loganville Christian - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Jenkins, Josh RB Westfield School 5'9 165 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA O'Neal, Cam RB John Milledge Academy 5'11 190 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Sheffield, Will RB Pinewood Christian 5'10 180 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Veal, Hollis RB Frederica Academy - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Amos, Giles WR Westfield School 6'5 215 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Carter, Terry WR Valwood School 6'1 185 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Henderson, Mark WR Valwood School - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Jenkins, Dorien WR Dominion Christian - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Spencer, Alfonzo WR Brookwood School - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA West, Mondo WR Tiftarea Academy 5'10 175 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Bryant, Harrison TE John Milledge Academy 6'5 230 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Callaway, Noah TE Pinewood Christian 6'1 190 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Jones, Cole TE Heritage School 6'4 220 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Meme, Mike TE Loganville Christian - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Shenker, John Samuel TE Deerfield-Windsor - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Freeman, Chad OL John Milledge Academy 6'0 185 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Horton, Tonquavius OL Gatewood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Moore, John Walker OL Westfield School 6'2 290 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Register, Matt OL Valwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Horton, Tonquavius DL Gatewood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Moore, John Walker DL Westfield School 6'2 290 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Register, Matt DL Valwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Bryant, Harrison DE John Milledge Academy 6'5 230 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Callaway, Noah DE Pinewood Christian 6'1 190 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Meme, Mike DE Loganville Christian - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Byington, Gahnon LB Valwood School 6'2 215 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Carter, Terry LB Valwood School 6'1 185 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Freeman, Chad LB John Milledge Academy 6'0 185 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Richards, Tyler LB Valwood School 5'11 180 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Sheffield, Will LB Pinewood Christian 5'10 180 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Amos, Giles DB Westfield School 6'5 215 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Baggett, Collier DB Westwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Cotton, Joseph DB Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Henderson, Mark DB Valwood School - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Olliff, Lanier DB Bulloch Academy 5'10 170 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Spencer, Alfonzo DB Brookwood School - - Jr 1st GISAC
AAA Veal, Hollis DB Frederica Academy - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA West, Mondo DB Tiftarea Academy 5'10 175 Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Stauffer, John K Brookwood School - - Sr 1st GISAC
AAA Lancaster, Devin QB Ringgold 6'2 190 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Maynard, Cedric RB Callaway 5'9 180 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Shelton, Milton RB Blessed Trinity 5'10 180 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Maldonado, Zach WR Hart County 6'0 185 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Royer, Chase WR Pierce County 5'10 170 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Bertrand, J.D. TE Blessed Trinity 6'1 205 Fr 2nd AP
AAA Aiken, Drew OL Franklin County 6'2 300 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Cooper, Theron OL Dodge County 6'5 250 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Gillikin, Tyler OL Westminster (Atlanta) 6'3 210 Sr 2nd AP
AAA McEntyre, Drew OL Calhoun 6'2 300 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Pierce, Tristan OL Ringgold 6'5 285 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Baker, Chris DL Spencer 6'1 287 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Gillikin, Tyler DL Westminster (Atlanta) 6'3 210 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Harper, Davis DL Elbert County 6'2 190 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Owens, Tommy DL Cook 5'11 205 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Causey, Tradonis LB Westside (Macon) 6'0 260 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Glover, Kyle LB Dodge County 5'11 200 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Hooks, Fletcher LB Peach County 6'1 220 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Wright, Markus LB Jordan 6'2 215 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Boobas, Zack DB Jefferson 5'10 185 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Hamilton, Elijah DB Blessed Trinity 6'1 190 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Huff, Tay DB Elbert County 5'10 151 So 2nd AP
AAA Jackson, Trea DB Cook 5'9 164 So 2nd AP
AAA Halvorson, Blaine K Westside (Macon) 5'10 150 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Thrailkill, Cal P Lumpkin County 5'8 135 Sr 2nd AP
AAA Malcome, Isaiah ATH Westminster (Atlanta) 5'6 165 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Jackson, Markese RET East Hall 5'10 179 Jr 2nd AP
AAA Bennett, Stetson QB Pierce County - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Evans, Derrick QB Central (Macon) - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Knowlton, Savion QB Westside (Macon) - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Lancaster, Devin QB Ringgold - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Long, Cody QB Sonoraville - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Noland, Zeb QB Oconee County - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Thompkins, Vicente QB Laney - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Watson, Coey QB Dawson County - - So HM AJC
AAA Woley, Rankin QB Westminster (Atlanta) - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Glover, Kyle RB Dodge County - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Johsnon, Sidnee RB Adairsville - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Malcome, Isaiah RB Westminster (Atlanta) - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Morris, LaBron RB Cedar Grove - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Walker, Grant RB Decatur - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Jackson, Markese WR East Hall - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Royer, Chase WR Pierce County - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Hart, Cole OL Elbert County - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Holden, Brennon DL Butler - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Randolph, Joseph DL Jefferson - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Rice, Landon DL Calhoun - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Webb, M.J. DL Morgan County - - Jr HM AJC
AAA Wiggins, Gabe DL Central (Carrollton) - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Teasley, Ereon LB Elbert County - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Wilson, Jireh LB Calhoun - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Hamilton, Elijah DB Blessed Trinity - - Sr HM AJC
AAA Evans, Derrick QB Central (Macon) - - Sr HM AP
AAA Knowlton, Savion QB Westside (Macon) - - Jr HM AP
AAA Noland, Zeb QB Oconee County - - Sr HM AP
AAA Woods, Jelani QB Cedar Grove - - Jr HM AP
AAA Byrd, Arkeem RB Jenkins - - Sr HM AP
AAA Doe, Brandon RB Cook - - So HM AP
AAA Morris, LaBron RB Cedar Grove - - Sr HM AP
AAA Smith, Tyrell RB Spencer - - Sr HM AP
AAA Davis, Ervin WR Spencer - - Sr HM AP
AAA Dolphus, Steve WR Westside (Macon) - - Sr HM AP
AAA Hernandez, Jermaine WR Spencer - - Sr HM AP
AAA Mitchell, Gerimie WR Westside (Macon) - - Sr HM AP
AAA Smith, Jyjil WR Jackson - - Sr HM AP
AAA Folsom, Zane TE Cook - - Sr HM AP
AAA Slocum. Justin TE Southwest - - Sr HM AP
AAA Black, J.T. OL Peach County - - Sr HM AP
AAA Hart, Cole OL Elbert County - - Jr HM AP
AAA Stout, Austin OL Calhoun - - Sr HM AP
AAA Randolph, Joseph DL Jefferson - - Sr HM AP
AAA Wilson, Dontae DL Jefferson - - Jr HM AP
AAA Stewart, Jordan LB Decatur - - Sr HM AP
AAA Teasley, Ereon LB Elbert County - - Sr HM AP
AAA Williams, Quin LB Morgan County - - So HM AP
AAA Wilson, Jireh LB Calhoun - - Sr HM AP
AAA Bell, Dennis DB Decatur - - Jr HM AP
AAA Thompkins, Vicente DB Laney - - Sr HM AP
AAA Ude, Ian DB Westminster (Atlanta) - - Jr HM AP
AAA White, Daymeonta DB Spencer - - Sr HM AP
AAA Woley, Rankin DB Westminster (Atlanta) - - Sr HM AP

Selectors

AP
Associated Press
AJC
Atlanta Journal-Constitution
GACA
Georgia Athletic Coaches Association
GSWA
Georgia Sportswriters Association
GISAC
GISA Coaches

Awards

1949
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1950
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year for Class AA. Classes A, B, and C received one Player of the Year award for each class. First and second teams were named in AA. First, second, and third teams were named in class A. Only a first team was named for classes B and C.
1951-1980
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1981-1983
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year, All Classification Player of the Year
1984-1988
Offensive Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year, All Classification Player of the Year
1989-1991
Player of the Year for Each Classification, All Classification Player of the Year
1992-1993
Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification. All Classification Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year
1994-2005
Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification, All Classification Player of the Year
GHSFHA data is made available under the Open Database License. Under this license, you are free To Share, To Create, and To Adapt this data, as long as you Attribute, Share-Alike, and Keep open. For more details please refer to the license and the Plain Language Summary.