All State Teams

2016 All-State Teams

Select a Class for more:
Class Player Pos School HT WT Grade Award Team Source
AAAAAA Fromm, Jake QB Houston County 6'2 224 Sr OPOY 1st AJC
AAAAAA Harrington, Daetrich RB Alexander 6'0 180 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Tanner, Ahmaad RB Dalton 6'0 197 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Colbert, Amari WR Houston County 6'2 200 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Hall, Justin WR Alexander 5'10 170 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Williams, Zach TE Johns Creek 6'4 225 Jr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Demery, D'Antne OL Brunswick 6'3 319 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Hillery, Zalontae OL Glynn Academy 6'6 280 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Hillery, Zalontae OL Glynn Academy 6'6 280 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Irvin, Jalil OL Stephenson 6'4 280 Jr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Kelly, Caleb OL Northside (Warner Robins) 6'2 285 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Wonnum, Dylan OL Tucker 6'5 295 Jr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Maxwell, Devonnsha DL Valdosta 6'3 250 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Solomon, Aubrey DL Lee County 6'3 305 Sr DPOY 1st AJC
AAAAAA Sterling, Aaron DL Tucker 6'3 250 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Whiteside, John Wesley DL Dalton 6'2 311 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Harris, Mike LB Lovejoy 6'2 213 Jr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Jones, Juwuan LB Lanier 6'3 235 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Taylor, Tyler LB Lanier 6'3 230 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Turner, C.J. LB Harrison 6'0 225 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Daley, Tae DB Northside (Warner Robins) 5'11 175 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Gonzalez, Carlito DB Stephenson 6'0 190 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Kincade, Antwon DB Valdosta 6'0 195 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Reese, Otis DB Lee County 6'3 200 Jr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Mora, Ivan K Dalton 5'11 160 So 1st AJC
AAAAAA Power, Drake P Winder-Barrow 6'1 190 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Oliver, Tobias ATH Northside (Warner Robins) 6'2 175 Sr 1st AJC
AAAAAA Fromm, Jake QB Houston County 6'3 230 Sr OPOY 1st AP
AAAAAA Harrington, Daetrich RB Alexander - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Tanner, Ahmaad RB Dalton - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Ingram, J.R. WR Valdosta - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Vann, Josh WR Tucker - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Williams, Zach TE Johns Creek - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Demery, D'Antne OG Brunswick - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Graham, Aaron OL Valdosta - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Hillery, Zalontae OL Glynn Academy - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Iorilla, Trey OL Harrison - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Wonnum, Dylan OL Tucker - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Maxwell, Devonnsha DL Valdosta - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Newton, Derrick DL Coffee - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Solomon, Aubrey DL Lee County 6'4 294 Sr DPOY 1st AP
AAAAAA Sterling, Aaron DL Tucker - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Burnett, Kam LB Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA McClain, Zakoby LB Valdosta - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Taylor, Tyler LB Lanier - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Turner, C.J. LB Harrison - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Daley, Tae DB Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Everett, Jalen DB Valdosta - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Houghton, Maddux DB Dalton - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Reese, Otis DB Lee County - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Mora, Ivan K Dalton - - So 1st AP
AAAAAA Bushware, James P Valdosta - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Oliver, Tobias ATH Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 1st AP
AAAAAA Rogers, Jayce RET Valdosta - - Jr 1st AP
AAAAAA Green, Isaiah QB Hughes - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA McClain, Khalil QB Creekside - - Sr NOPOY 1st GACA North
AAAAAA McMillan, Trey RB Dacula - - Jr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Wyche, John WR South Paulding - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Williams, Zach TE Johns Creek - - Jr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Coco, Jack OL Johns Creek - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Villanacci, Tony OL Alexander - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Jureidini-Wyche, Trayzel DL Alexander - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Swilling, Joshua DL Hughes - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Grier, Antonio LB Mays - - Jr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Harris, Ty LB Dacula - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Taylor, Tyler LB Lanier - - Sr NDPOY 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Gooden, Chad DB Douglas County - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Robinson,Tyree DB Gainesville - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Robinson,Tyree DB Gainesville - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Jones, Jaylon RET Dacula - - Sr 1st GACA North
AAAAAA Dallas, DeeJay QB Glynn Academy - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Fromm, Jake QB Houston County - - Sr SOPOY 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Taylor, Taurean RB Tucker - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Vann, Josh WR Tucker - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Baker, Jhontae TE Valdosta - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Hillery, Zalontae OL Glynn Academy - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Kelly, Caleb OL Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Maxwell, Devonnsha DL Valdosta - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Solomon, Aubrey DL Lee County - - Sr SDPOY 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Sterling, Aaron DL Tucker - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Burnett, Kam LB Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Harris, Mike LB Lovejoy - - Jr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Brown, Eugene DB Tucker - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Gonzalez, Carlito DB Stephenson - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Lippy, Adam K Tucker - - Sr 1st GACA South
AAAAAA Fields, Justin QB Harrison - - JR 2nd AP
AAAAAA Marson-Knight, Jaylin RB Stephenson - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Sermon, Trey RB Sprayberry - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Colbert, Amari WR Houston County - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Hall, Justin WR Alexander - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Peterson, Steven WR Harrison - - Jr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Baker, Jhontae TE Valdosta - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Allen, Eric OL Harrison - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Cole, Dylan OL Dalton - - Jr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Francis, Carter OL Allatoona - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Hill, Trey OL Houston County - - Jr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Kelly, Caleb OL Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Allen, Michael DL Lanier - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Bonsu, Kwabena DL South Cobb - - Jr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Jureidini-Wyche, Trayzel DL Alexander - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Whiteside, John Wesley DL Dalton - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Burley, Capsen LB Northgate - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Grier, Antonio LB Mays - - Jr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Horton, Malik LB Hughes - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Jones, Juwuan LB Lanier - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Brown, Eugene DB Tucker - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Jones, Jaylon DB Dacula - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Kincade, Antwon DB Valdosta - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Nelson, Isaiah DB Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Lippy, Adam K Tucker - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Eith, Tyler P Dunwoody - - Fr 2nd AP
AAAAAA McClain, Khalil ATH Creekside - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA McClain, Khalil ATH Creekside - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA McGowan, Kyric RET Dalton - - Sr 2nd AP
AAAAAA Dallas, DeeJay QB Glynn Academy - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Fields, Justin QB Harrison - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Hughes, Max QB Coffee - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA McClain, Khalil QB Creekside - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Phillips, B.J. QB Mays - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Byrd, Kaelin RB Cambridge - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Custis, Zion RB Lovejoy - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Davis, Demetrius RB Coffee - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Marson-Knight, Jaylin RB Stephenson - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Sermon, Trey RB Sprayberry - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Taylor, Taurean RB Tucker - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Kinsey, Isaac WR Chattahoochee - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Peterson, Steven WR Harrison - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Vann, Josh WR Tucker - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Watson, Eli WR Houston County - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Cowins, Wallace DL Heritage (Conyers) - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Newton, Derrick DL Coffee - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Frazier, Sharrod LB Brunswick - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Gregory, Jacob LB Centennial - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Grier, Antonio LB Mays - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Leroy, Akileis LB Lee County - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Thomas, Charles LB Hughes - - So HM AJC
AAAAAA Jones, Jaylon DB Dacula - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA McGowan, Kyric DB Dalton - - Sr HM AJC
AAAAAA Rogers, Jayce DB Valdosta - - Jr HM AJC
AAAAAA Conley, Evan QB Pope - - So HM AP
AAAAAA Dallas, DeeJay QB Glynn Academy - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Hughes, Max QB Coffee - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Anderson, Charles RB Allatoona - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Cross, Kendall RB Glynn Academy - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Davis, Demetrius RB Coffee - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Taylor, Taurean RB Tucker - - Jr HM AP
AAAAAA Cobb, Zeke WR Dalton - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Jackson, Milton WR Coffee - - So HM AP
AAAAAA James, Sam WR Richmond Hill - - Jr HM AP
AAAAAA Love-Porter, Nasir WR Dalton - - Jr HM AP
AAAAAA Watson, Eli WR Houston County - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Brock, Jake OL Dalton - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Owens, Trashon DL Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Harris, Ty LB Dacula - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Harris, Ty LB Dacula - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Robinson, Michael LB Allatoona - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Sumner, Tucker LB Dalton - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA White, Mason LB Winder-Barrow - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Perry, Jalen DB Dacula - - So HM AP
AAAAAA Gelter, Alex K Northside (Warner Robins) - - Sr HM AP
AAAAAA Jernigan, Randon ATH Glynn Academy - - Jr HM AP

Selectors

AP
Associated Press
AJC
Atlanta Journal-Constitution
GACA
Georgia Athletic Coaches Association
GSWA
Georgia Sportswriters Association
GISAC
GISA Coaches

Awards

1949
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1950
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year for Class AA. Classes A, B, and C received one Player of the Year award for each class. First and second teams were named in AA. First, second, and third teams were named in class A. Only a first team was named for classes B and C.
1951-1980
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year
1981-1983
Back of the Year, Lineman of the Year, All Classification Player of the Year
1984-1988
Offensive Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year, All Classification Player of the Year
1989-1991
Player of the Year for Each Classification, All Classification Player of the Year
1992-1993
Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification. All Classification Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year
1994-2005
Offensive and Defensive Player of the Year for each Classification, All Classification Player of the Year
GHSFHA data is made available under the Open Database License. Under this license, you are free To Share, To Create, and To Adapt this data, as long as you Attribute, Share-Alike, and Keep open. For more details please refer to the license and the Plain Language Summary.