Please report updates, corrections, or omissions in the forums.

Results

Date Loc Winner Result Loser Org Reg
10-18-2016 (Tue) A New Hampstead 40 - 16 Statesboro GHSA 2-AAAAA
10-19-2016 (Wed) A Calvary Day 35 - 7 Savannah Country Day GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-19-2016 (Wed) A McIntosh County Academy 34 - 4 Portal GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-19-2016 (Wed) H Savannah Christian 35 - 13 Claxton GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-20-2016 (Thu) A Central (Macon) 32 - 7 Rutland GHSA 4-AAA
10-20-2016 (Thu) A Fayette County 35 - 0 Morrow GHSA 3-AAAAA
10-20-2016 (Thu) A Jenkins 21 - 20 Savannah GHSA 3-AAA
10-20-2016 (Thu) H Lovejoy 20 - 6 M.L. King GHSA 4-AAAAAA
10-20-2016 (Thu) A Thomasville 55 - 12 Albany GHSA 1-AA
10-20-2016 (Thu) H Troup 23 - 20 Cedartown GHSA 5-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Alexander 51 - 35 Creekside GHSA 5-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Allatoona 29 - 7 Sequoyah GHSA 6-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Alpharetta 21 - 19 Cambridge GHSA 7-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Americus-Sumter 34 - 18 Hardaway GHSA 1-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Arabia Mountain 47 - 8 Chamblee GHSA 5-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Archer 35 - 0 Rockdale County GHSA 8-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Athens Academy 29 - 26 (1) George Walton Academy GHSA 8-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Athens Christian 34 - 8 Providence Christian GHSA 8-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Banks County 42 - 21 Social Circle GHSA 8-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Beach 20 - 14 Johnson (Savannah) GHSA 3-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Benedictine 65 - 7 Bacon County GHSA 2-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Blessed Trinity 28 - 26 Marist GHSA 7-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Brantley County 59 - 45 Appling County GHSA 2-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Bremen 49 - 24 Adairsville GHSA 6-South-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Brookstone 55 - 7 Central (Talbotton) GHSA 4-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Brookwood 24 - 23 (1) Parkview GHSA 7-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Buford 38 - 6 Walnut Grove GHSA 8-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Burke County 36 - 13 Baldwin GHSA 3-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Cairo 34 - 6 Westover GHSA 1-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Calhoun 34 - 0 Sonoraville GHSA 6-South-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Callaway 35 - 10 Temple GHSA 5-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Carrollton 34 - 14 Kell GHSA 7-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Cartersville 48 - 7 Chapel Hill GHSA 5-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Carver (Atlanta) 14 - 6 Banneker GHSA 6-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Carver (Columbus) 42 - 24 Columbus GHSA 1-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Central Gwinnett 56 - 0 Meadowcreek GHSA 7-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Chattahoochee 48 - 42 Pope GHSA 7-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Chattooga 28 - 8 Armuchee GHSA 7-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Cherokee 50 - 42 (3) Woodstock GHSA 4-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Chestatee 27 - 21 White County GHSA 7-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Clarke Central 44 - 21 Flowery Branch GHSA 8-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Clinch County 52 - 0 Lanier County GHSA 2-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Colquitt County 37 - 13 Tift County GHSA 1-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Commerce 56 - 20 Towns County GHSA 8-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Crawford County 25 - 24 Schley County GHSA 4-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Creekview 42 - 0 South Cobb GHSA 6-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Crisp County 47 - 14 Cook GHSA 1-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Dacula 9 - 0 Habersham Central GHSA 8-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Dalton 31 - 14 Harrison GHSA 6-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Darlington 42 - 7 Christian Heritage GHSA 6-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Dawson County 38 - 24 East Hall GHSA 7-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Discovery 28 - 0 Duluth GHSA 6-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Dodge County 50 - 7 East Laurens GHSA 3-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Druid Hills 36 - 35 Henry County GHSA 4-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Dublin 36 - 12 Northeast GHSA 3-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Dutchtown 56 - 7 Union Grove GHSA 4-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Eagle's Landing Christian 56 - 7 Strong Rock Christian GHSA 5-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A East Coweta 37 - 0 Pebblebrook GHSA 2-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H East Paulding 21 - 12 Hiram GHSA 7-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Effingham County 14 - 12 Brunswick GHSA 2-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Emanuel County Institute 44 - 7 Johnson County GHSA 3-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Evans 14 - 7 Greenbrier GHSA 3-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Fellowship Christian 35 - 21 Mount Pisgah Christian GHSA 6-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Fitzgerald 40 - 7 Brooks County GHSA 1-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Gainesville 30 - 16 Winder-Barrow GHSA 8-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Glascock County 48 - 20 Cross Keys GHSA NR
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Glenn Hills 35 - 33 Westside (Augusta) GHSA 4-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Glynn Academy 57 - 27 Richmond Hill GHSA 2-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Gordon Lee 42 - 6 North Cobb Christian GHSA 6-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Grady 57 - 30 Maynard Jackson GHSA 6-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Grayson 34 - 0 Newton GHSA 8-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Greater Atlanta Christian 42 - 14 North Hall GHSA 7-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Greene County 42 - 14 Lincoln County GHSA 7-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Griffin 38 - 7 McIntosh GHSA 3-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Hapeville Charter 34 - 14 Douglass GHSA 6-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Haralson County 27 - 26 East Jackson GHSA NR
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Heard County 41 - 20 Jordan GHSA 5-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Hebron Christian Academy 34 - 14 Lakeview Academy GHSA 8-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Heritage (Ringgold) 47 - 21 LaFayette GHSA 6-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Hillgrove 34 - 22 Kennesaw Mountain GHSA 3-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Holy Innocents 35 - 8 Fulton Leadership Academy GHSA 5-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Hughes 14 - 0 New Manchester GHSA 5-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Irwin County 53 - 7 Wilcox County GHSA 2-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Islands 20 - 13 Windsor Forest GHSA 3-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Jeff Davis 15 - 7 Bryan County GHSA 2-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Jefferson 24 - 0 St. Pius X GHSA 8-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Jones County 24 - 21 Ola GHSA 4-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Jonesboro 32 - 6 Mundy's Mill GHSA 4-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 15 - 14 B.E.S.T. Academy GHSA 6-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lakeside (Evans) 28 - 26 Heritage (Conyers) GHSA 3-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Lambert 17 - 7 West Forsyth GHSA 5-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Landmark Christian 21 - 17 Wesleyan GHSA 5-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Laney 39 - 0 Butler GHSA 4-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lanier 45 - 9 Apalachee GHSA 8-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lassiter 13 - 7 Walton GHSA 4-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Liberty County 39 - 12 Long County GHSA 2-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lithia Springs 14 - 7 Decatur GHSA 6-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Locust Grove 25 - 20 Eagle's Landing GHSA 4-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Loganville 30 - 0 Cedar Shoals GHSA 8-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lowndes 43 - 10 Camden County GHSA 1-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Lumpkin County 63 - 37 Fannin County GHSA 7-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Macon County 55 - 8 Hawkinsville GHSA 4-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Madison County 26 - 14 North Oconee GHSA 8-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Mary Persons 14 - 2 West Laurens GHSA 2-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Mays 48 - 19 South Paulding GHSA 5-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H McEachern 34 - 6 North Paulding GHSA 3-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Mill Creek 35 - 23 Mountain View GHSA 6-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Miller County 44 - 8 Randolph-Clay GHSA 1-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Miller Grove 30 - 14 Columbia GHSA 5-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Milton 45 - 0 Forsyth Central GHSA 5-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Mitchell County 44 - 0 Calhoun County GHSA 1-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Model 58 - 7 Gordon Central GHSA 7-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Montgomery County 29 - 18 Jenkins County GHSA 3-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Monticello 34 - 6 Oglethorpe County GHSA 8-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Morgan County 46 - 14 Hart County GHSA 8-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Mount Paran Christian 42 - 7 St. Francis GHSA 6-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Mount Vernon Presbyterian 30 - 7 Our Lady of Mercy GHSA 5-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Mount Zion (Carroll) 31 - 24 Trion GHSA 6-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Murray County 42 - 24 Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe GHSA 6-North-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Norcross 58 - 0 Berkmar GHSA 7-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A North Clayton 8 - 0 Salem GHSA 4-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H North Cobb 31 - 16 Marietta GHSA 3-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H North Murray 60 - 12 Coahulla Creek GHSA 6-North-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Northgate 50 - 0 Tri-Cities GHSA 5-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Northside (Columbus) 38 - 14 Shaw GHSA 1-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Northside (Warner Robins) 17 - 14 Coffee GHSA 1-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Northview 41 - 21 North Atlanta GHSA 7-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Northwest Whitfield 27 - 14 Gilmer GHSA 6-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Osborne 14 - 8 Forest Park GHSA NR
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pace Academy 45 - 7 McNair GHSA 5-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Paulding County 30 - 24 Cass GHSA 7-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Peach County 42 - 0 Kendrick GHSA 4-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Peachtree Ridge 28 - 21 (1) North Gwinnett GHSA 6-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pelham 61 - 8 Stewart County GHSA 1-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pepperell 49 - 7 Dade County GHSA 7-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pickens 35 - 34 Ridgeland GHSA 6-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pierce County 49 - 28 Tattnall County GHSA 2-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Pinecrest Academy 41 - 0 Whitefield Academy GHSA 6-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Rabun County 42 - 10 Elbert County GHSA 8-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Richmond Academy 55 - 6 Hephzibah GHSA 3-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Riverside Military Academy 14 - 6 Georgia Military College GHSA NR
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Riverwood 28 - 14 North Springs GHSA 6-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Rockmart 46 - 6 Coosa GHSA 7-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Rome 49 - 7 Villa Rica GHSA 7-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Roswell 17 - 14 Etowah GHSA 4-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Sandy Creek 28 - 6 LaGrange GHSA 5-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Screven County 46 - 0 Josey GHSA 4-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Seminole County 40 - 0 Baconton Charter GHSA 1-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H South Forsyth 42 - 7 North Forsyth GHSA 5-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A South Gwinnett 35 - 6 Shiloh GHSA 8-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Southeast Bulloch 49 - 6 Groves GHSA 3-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Spalding 35 - 0 Perry GHSA 2-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Spencer 39 - 0 Lamar County GHSA 5-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Sprayberry 34 - 28 River Ridge GHSA 6-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Stephens County 16 - 9 Oconee County GHSA 8-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Stephenson 29 - 0 Mount Zion (Jonesboro) GHSA 4-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Stockbridge 50 - 15 Hampton GHSA 4-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Stratford Academy 50 - 23 Wilkinson County GHSA 7-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Tattnall Square 38 - 29 First Presbyterian GHSA 7-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Taylor County 28 - 14 Dooly County GHSA 4-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Telfair County 49 - 21 Charlton County GHSA 2-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Terrell County 39 - 28 Chattahoochee County GHSA 1-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Thomas County Central 17 - 6 Bainbridge GHSA 1-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Thomson 69 - 13 Cross Creek GHSA 3-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Toombs County 38 - 7 Metter GHSA 2-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Towers 18 - 14 Redan GHSA 5-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Treutlen 34 - 27 Wheeler County GHSA 3-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Tucker 41 - 7 Drew GHSA 4-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Turner County 33 - 9 Atkinson County GHSA 2-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Twiggs County 27 - 14 Mount de Sales GHSA 7-Div A-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Upson-Lee 24 - 0 Howard GHSA 2-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Valdosta 27 - 7 Lee County GHSA 1-AAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Veterans 30 - 7 Harris County GHSA 1-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Vidalia 35 - 0 Swainsboro GHSA 2-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Walker 35 - 7 King's Ridge Christian GHSA 6-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Ware County 36 - 8 South Effingham GHSA 2-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Warren County 27 - 22 Hancock Central GHSA 7-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Washington County 21 - 0 Southwest GHSA 3-AA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Washington-Wilkes 43 - 19 Aquinas GHSA 7-Div B-A
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Wayne County 48 - 12 New Hampstead GHSA 2-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Westlake 24 - 14 Newnan GHSA 2-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Westminster (Atlanta) 17 - 10 Lovett GHSA 5-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Westside (Macon) 35 - 26 Pike County GHSA 4-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Wheeler 38 - 26 Campbell GHSA 2-AAAAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Whitewater 38 - 21 Riverdale GHSA 3-AAAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Woodward Academy 56 - 0 Luella GHSA 4-AAAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Worth County 42 - 12 Dougherty GHSA 1-AAA
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Augusta Prep 41 - 23 Westfield School GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Briarwood Academy 41 - 20 Brentwood School GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Brookwood School 21 - 10 Deerfield-Windsor GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Flint River Academy 62 - 13 Piedmont Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Georgia Christian 36 - 0 Southwest Georgia Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Heritage School 42 - 10 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Holy Spirit Prep 41 - 20 Dominion Christian GISA NR
10-21-2016 (Fri) A John Milledge Academy 17 - 10 Gatewood School GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Loganville Christian 20 - 14 Bethlehem Christian Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Pinewood Christian 46 - 14 Bulloch Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Robert Toombs Academy 43 - 8 First Presbyterian Christian GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Terrell Academy 37 - 0 Westwood School GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) H Thomas Jefferson 76 - 39 Monsignor Donovan GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Trinity Christian (Dublin) 34 - 14 Edmund Burke Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Valwood School 26 - 7 Tiftarea Academy GISA -
10-21-2016 (Fri) A Windsor Academy 43 - 12 Bethlehem Temple GISA -
10-22-2016 (Sat) A Cedar Grove 55 - 0 Stone Mountain GHSA 5-AAA
10-22-2016 (Sat) A Centennial 63 - 28 Dunwoody GHSA 7-AAAAAA
10-22-2016 (Sat) H Southwest DeKalb 33 - 21 Lithonia GHSA 5-AAAAA
10-22-2016 (Sat) A Washington 27 - 21 South Atlanta GHSA 6-AA
10-24-2016 (Mon) H Bradwell Institute 21 - 18 Brunswick GHSA 2-AAAAAA
10-24-2016 (Mon) A Calvary Day 47 - 14 Portal GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-24-2016 (Mon) H McIntosh County Academy 49 - 13 Claxton GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-24-2016 (Mon) H Savannah Christian 21 - 7 Savannah Country Day GHSA 3-Div A-A
10-24-2016 (Mon) H Memorial Day 40 - 33 (3) Robert Toombs Academy GISA -
10-22-2016 (Sat) A Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) (FL) 35 - 7 Memorial Day GISA NR
GHSFHA data is made available under the Open Database License. Under this license, you are free To Share, To Create, and To Adapt this data, as long as you Attribute, Share-Alike, and Keep open. For more details please refer to the license and the Plain Language Summary.